Roll of Honour

The Rookery - County & Eastern Counties Winners 

 

Ladies Bowls England


1957      Mrs Pike - 4 Wood Singles Winner

1962      Mrs Pike - 4 Wood Singles Winner

1964      Mrs Pike - 2 Wood Singles Winner

1964      Mrs ??, Mrs Spakouskas, Mrs Rednall - Triples Winners

1964      Mrs Garrod, Mrs Hobson, Mrs Spakouskas, Mrs Rednall - 4s Winners

1967      Mrs Hobson, Mrs Spakouskas, Mrs Rednall - Triples Winners

1969      Mrs D Smith - 2 Wood Singles Winner

1970      Mrs Pike - 2 Wood Singles Winner

1971      Mrs Rednall - 2 Wood Singles Winner

1972      Mrs Richards, Mrs Conway, Mrs Dodge, Mrs Pike - 4s Winners

1973      Mrs Richards, Mrs Conway, Mrs Dodge, Mrs Pike - 4s Winners

1973      Mrs Richards, Mrs Pike - Pairs Winners

1992      Janet Abbot & Jill Lambert - Ladies Pairs Winners

2007      Carol Wright - County 4 Wood Singles Winner

2010      Abi Manser - National Under 25s Winner

2014      Carol Pybus - Novice Singles Winner

2016      Mrs S Plummer, Mrs J Lambert, Mrs A Baison, Mrs C Wright - 4s Winners

 

Ladies Federation

 

2008      Caitlin Riches - Novice Singles Winner

2009      Leah Claireaux - Novices Singles Winner

2009      Lauren Finbow - Under 25s Singles Winner

2010      Abi Manser - Under 25s Singles Winner

2011      Abi Manser - Under 25s Singles Winner

2010      Shirley Plummer - Champion Of Champion Winner

 

Mens Bowls England

 

1947      P.R. Richards - 4 wood singles

1948      P.R. Richards - 4 wood singles

1949      P.R. Richards - 4 wood singles

1952      R Denny - 4 wood singles

1953      E Dodge, B R Richards - Pairs 

1954      E Dodge, B Richards, P Richards - Triples

1956      L Burrows, C J Burrows - Pairs

1956      E A Baker, A J Hagger, R H Denny, G W Last - 4s

1957      E A Baker, A J Hagger, R H Denny, G W Last - 4s

1957      A J Hagger, G W Last - Pairs

1962      E Lamb, E A Baker, A J Hagger, G W Last, 4s

1964      L Burrows, J T Clarke, H G Stammers, C J Mayhew - 4s

1970      L Fisher, A Baker, A J Baker, H G Stammers - 4s

1975      M Scarborough, M Elliott - Pairs

1993      Mark Royal - Under 25s

1995      I Ward - Under 25s

1996      Mark Royal - Under 25

1997      Mark Royal - Under 25

1998      Mark Royal - 4 Wood Singles Winner

1999      Mark Royal - Under 25s

1999      I Ward, Mark Royal - Pairs

2000      R Leeder - Under 25s

2001      Mark Royal - 4 Wood Singles Winner

2001      S Gaught - Under 25s

2005      M Fuller - Under 25s

2006      M Fuller - Under 25s

2006      Mark Royal - 4 Wood Singles Winner

2012      Richard Leeder - 4 Wood Singles Winner

2002      Ian Ward, Calvern Kemp, Mark Royal - Triples Winners

2002      Richard Leeder, Calvern Kemp, Carl Finbow - 4s Winners

2004      Richard Leeder, Calvern Kemp, Carl Finbow - 4s Winners

2010      Stuart Gaught, Carl Finbow - Pairs Winners

2014      Justin King , Carl Riches, John Gockelen - Triples Winners

2014      Calvern Kemp, Carl Riches, Paul Bugg, Richard Leeder - 4s Winners

2016      S Brimelow, M Heitzman, M Royal - Triples Winner

2016      M Heitzman - Under 25s

2016      Calvern Kemp & Peter Fuller - Pairs (Over 60s)

 

Mens Federation

 

2005      Marcus Fuller - Under 25s Winner

2008      Stuart Gaught - Under 25s Winner

2012      Stuart Brimelow, Ben Beamish, David Brown  - 3 Wood Triples Winners

2013      Calvern Kemp, Peter Plummer, Paul Bugg - 2 Wood Triples Winners

2015      Tom Felgate, Beth Manser - Mixed Pairs Winners/National Runners Up Losing By 1

2015      Hogan Cobbold - Under 25s Team

                                   

Eastern Counties

 

1998      Mark Royal - 4 Wood Singles Winner

2000      Richard Leeder - Under 25s Winner

2002      Richard Leeder, Calvern Kemp, Andrew Royal, Carl Finbow - 4s Winners

2004      Richard Leeder, Calvern Kemp, Carl Finbow, Mark Royal - 4s Winners

2010      Stuart Gaught, Carl Finbow - Pairs Winners

2012      Richard Leeder - 4 Wood Singles Winner

Created by Vingtdeux Consulting Limited